2020

SHORTLIST

ABS of the Year

Beacon Wealth Legal Ltd

BW Legal Services Limited

ESP Law Ltd

Nottingham Law School Legal Advice Centre

St James’ Square Law Firm

Law Firm of the Year

Birketts LLP

Duncan Lewis Solicitors

Hudgell Solicitors

Nayyars Solicitors

Ramsdens Solicitors LLP

Warner Goodman LLP

Boutique Law Firm of the Year (1-10 Employees)

3D Solicitors

Escalate Law

ESP Law Ltd

Manders Law

Purdy Smith

The Law Boutique

Boutique Law Firm of the Year (11+ Employees)

Family Law and Mediation Limited

FD Law trading as Hayes Connor Solicitors

FTA Law

Greenhalgh Kerr Solicitors

Stuart Miller Solicitors Limited

TQ Property Lawyers

Managing Partner of the Year

Ayesha Nayyar - Nayyars Solicitors

Emma Carey - MSB Solicitors

Helen Johnson - Johnson Astills

James Thornton - ClientEarth

Lindsay Healy - Aria Grace Law

Paul Monaghan - St James’ Square Law Firm

Lawyer of the Year

Charlotte Clode - FBC Manby Bowdler LLP

Amira Hughes - Howell-Jones LLP

Georgia Holmes - Barcan+Kirby LLP

Madelene Holdsworth - Slater and Gordon Lawyers

Shaheen Mamun - Black Antelope Law

Sophie Murgatroyd - Bridge Law Solicitors Limited

Chambers of the Year

Exchange Chambers

Hardwicke

Normanton Chambers

Park Square Barristers

Barrister of the Year

David Boyle - Deans Court Chambers

Nabila Mallick - No5 Chambers

Philip Rule - No5 Chambers

Sally Penni - Kenworthys Chambers

Team of the Year

Consilia Legal

Instalaw Solicitors

OakNorth

Paralegal of the Year

Callum Scott - Nottingham Law School Legal Advice Centre

Hazel Montgomery - Cartwright King Solicitors

Machaela O'Brien - Coodes Solicitors

Natalie Lamb -  Slater and Gordon Lawyers

Nicholas Ash - Will & Probate Services (Estate Planning) Ltd

Nicola Goodburn - Ward Hadaway

Rising Star of the Year

Danielle Day - Berwins Solicitors

Heather Moore - Slater and Gordon Lawyers

Jonathan Andrews - Reed Smith

Kayleigh Leonie - Macfarlanes

Markella Papadouli - The AIRE Centre

Reise Luke - Instalaw Solicitors

Innovation of the Year

Chambers365 by Clerksroom

ContractPodAi

Escalate Law

Legl

Luminance

Zeus Claims Solutions Limited

Marketing & Communication Strategy of the Year

Berwins Digital

Countrywide Legacy

FD Law trading as Hayes Connor Solicitors

Legmark Ltd

Morton Fraser

The Carvalho Consultancy

Client Care Initiative of the Year

1st Resolve Ltd

Bell Lamb and Joynson Solicitors

Farewill

Rothera Sharp Solicitors

Stuart Miller Solicitors Limited

Touch Solicitors Limited

Outstanding Commitment to Training

Bidwell Henderson Costs Consultants Ltd

Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner (BCLP)

Countrywide Conveyancing Services

Jackson Lees Group

My Home Move

ProMediate (UK) Limited

Best use of Technology

BW Legal Services Limited

Chambers365 by Clerksroom

Farewill

High Court Enforcement Group Limited

Settify & The International Family Law Group LLP

Zeus Claims Solutions Limited

Business Growth Award

Aria Grace Law

Escalate Law

Farewill

Legl

Simplify

Thomas Legal

Combatting Fraud Award

Estatesearch

NetWatch Global

Shieldpay Ltd

SmartSearch

Teal Compliance Ltd

Thirdfort Limited

Diversity & Inclusion Award

Barcan+Kirby LLP

Black Antelope Law

Dentons

MSB Solicitors

Osborne Clarke

Wedlake Bell

Supporting the Industry (1-25 Employees)

Clinco

Curian Medical Limited

DMR Collation Ltd

LawNet Ltd

Obelisk Support

Zeus Claims Solutions Limited

Supporting the Industry (26+ Employees)

Corporé Limited

Geodesys

GlobalX

Mobile Doctors Limited

poweredbypie

Shieldpay Ltd

Congratulations to everyone on this year's Eclipse Proclaim Modern Law Awards shortlist! We look forward to seeing you on Thursday 6th February 2020 at the Victoria Warehouse in Manchester!

BOOK TICKETS HERE

​© 2019 by Charlton Grant All rights reserved.

#MLAwards20

Ellie Geldart, Events Manager
T 01765 694163 / 01765 600909
E ellie@charltongrant.co.uk